Security Seals

Alkaline Battery A24PX Replaces V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

SKU: A24PX

UPC: 819891010360

Exell Battery
View all products from Exell Battery

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $19.99

Special Price $12.95

OR
  • Buy 10 for $11.95 each and save 8%
  • Buy 50 for $10.50 each and save 19%
  • Buy 100 for $9.75 each and save 25%

  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/images/catalog/product/placeholder/image.jpg
  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/images/catalog/product/placeholder/image.jpg
  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/A/2/A24PX_2.jpg
    A24PX
  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/A/2/A24PX_2_1.jpg
  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/A/2/A24PX_1_1.jpg
  • http://www.mdbattery.com/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/b3a8e609207b98f816d2e823965d62b1/A/2/A24PX_3.jpg
    Alkaline Battery A24PX Replaces V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

Details

Alkaline Battery A24PX Replaces V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch).

Specificaitons:
  • Type: Alkaline
  • Voltage: 3.0 V
  • Diameter: 16.8 mm
  • Height: 42.4 mm.
Also known as: V24PX / RPX24 / A24PX / EPX24 / 2LR50 / 1308AP

Exell Batteries not only provide consumers with high efficiency, long-lasting performance, they also function as replacement batteries for an array of common and unique applications. Ranging from vintage camera equipment to sophisticated medical testing equipment, Exell Batteries can meet the needs of all consumers.

Exell Battery is one of the few product lines Proudly Assembled in the USA.Made with Alkaline cells, Exell Batteries will last longer and offer consumers excellent reliability.


Need more than one? We offer great discounts on quantity orders and FREE SHIPPING offers available.

Additional Information

Condition New
Our Product Brand Exell Battery
Output Voltage 3V
SKU A24PX
UPC 819891010360
Voltage 3V
Chemistry Alkaline Manganese| Alkaline
Approximate Length 42.4mm
Approximate Diameter 16.8mm
Product Weight (lbs) 0.06
Brand Exell Battery

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register